Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAVID WICKES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names:
BOOMSTORE LIMITED (14 April 1978 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2018
Due by
31 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
WICKES, Heide
Director
WICKES, David Nevil
See all

Official records

See all