Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About C.T.D. NEWS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores
47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names:
NEEDCYRE LIMITED (13 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
LAWRENCE, Wendy
Director
LAWRENCE, Peter Colin
Director
LAWRENCE, Wendy
See all

Official records

See all