Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About L.W.P. ACCOUNTS PREPARATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names:
LAWRENCE WOOLFSON INSURANCES ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED (13 April 1978 - 26 May 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2017

People

Director
BROWN, Christine Patricia
Director
WOOLFSON, Robert Melvyn
See all

Official records

See all