Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STORAGE ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
STORAGE ADVISORY CENTRE (FAREHAM) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 8 July 1999)
HOOPERS (PORTSMOUTH) TOOLS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 31 December 1981)
HAZLEDRIVE LIMITED (13 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
JEARY, Charles Edward Roy
Director
O'BRIEN, Dominic Marcus
See all

Official records

See all