Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HARVEY WATER SOFTENERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HARVEY SOFTENERS LIMITED (22 March 2001 - 10 November 2009)
KINETICO LIMITED (24 November 1987 - 22 March 2001)
HARVEY SOFTENERS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 24 November 1987)
SURREY SOFTENERS LIMITED (12 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BOWDEN, Ann Patricia
Director
BOWDEN, Casey
Director
BOWDEN, Harvey William
Director
HURWORTH, Martin Neil
Director
PATTERSON, David
See all

Official records

Change

See all