Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UK WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names:
WIMPEY WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 4 March 1992)
VAC-ALL PLANT SERVICES LIMITED (12 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 163) LIMITED (12 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 March 2018
Due by
30 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
24 March 2017

People

Director
WAKELIN, Ian Raymond
Director
BIFFA CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all