Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COUNTISBURY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
5510 - Hotels & motels with or without restaurant
Previous company names:
BRAESIDE RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 1 August 1986)
COUNTISBURY LIMITED (11 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
20 June 1992
Due by
20 April 1993
Last accounts made up to
20 June 1991

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
19 December 1991

People

Secretary
WALKER-BRASH, Robert John Munro
Director
WALKER-BRASH, Birgit
Director
WALKER-BRASH, Robert John Munro
See all

Official records

Court order

See all