Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HARRY HALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names:
MATCHMAKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (27 October 2000 - 23 February 2017)
STYLO MATCHMAKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (22 May 1996 - 27 October 2000)
COTTAGE INDUSTRIES (EQUESTRIAN) LIMITED (11 April 1978 - 22 May 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
WAKEFIELD, Leonora Mary Alexandra
Director
HOARE, Oliver Charles St John
Director
HOPPER, Elizabeth Anne
Director
WAKEFIELD, Edward Cecil
See all

Official records

See all