Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About M.F. HIRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
M F H CONTRACT ENGINEERING SERVICES EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITED (10 April 1978 - 8 March 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
COOK, Richard
Director
COOK, Richard Andrew
Director
HARMSTON, Robert
Director
PARKER, Stephen James
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all