Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POVEY'S GARAGE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
CARAGE LIMITED (10 April 1978 - 30 December 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2018
Due by
31 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Director
POVEY, John
Director
POVEY, William Rhys
See all

Official records

See all