Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CN GROUP PROPERTY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
CN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED (10 October 1985 - 25 June 1997)
CUMBRIA NEWSPAPERS LIMITED (10 April 1978 - 10 October 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CARPENTER, Neil Edward
Secretary
WESTROP, Simon Alton
Director
FAURE WALKER, Henry Kennedy
Director
HUNTER, Paul Anthony
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all