Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HMCA/S PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
10 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
H.M.C.A. (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED (10 April 1978 - 13 April 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
UPTON, Mark Charles
Director
ALLOTT, Philip David
Director
BAKER, Andrew
Director
BLACKMORE, Jane Michelle
Director
BRIGGS, Terence Allan
See all

Official records

See all