Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MIDWAY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names:
MIDWAY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (7 April 1978 - 9 November 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
ROBERTSON, Christine Margaret
Director
DAVIES, Carole Elizabeth
Director
ROBERTSON, Christine Margaret
Director
ROBERTSON, Paul Stuart
Director
SHELTON, Oliver Bartlam
See all

Official records

See all