Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About METROWEIGH LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
METROPOLITAN WEIGHING MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED (7 April 1978 - 18 November 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Director
TOMLIN, Colin
Director
WATTS, Nicholas David
See all

Official records

See all