Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GIBBONS ENGINEERING GROUP LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names:
GIBBONS DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED (14 March 2000 - 24 October 2011)
GIBBONS ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED (7 April 1978 - 14 March 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
DREWELL, Layla
Director
GIBBONS, Angela
Director
GIBBONS, Hilary Margaret
Director
GIBBONS, Martin Bentley
Director
GIBBONS, Matthew Kean
See all

Official records

See all