Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COOKE AND BURNS (PERSONNEL SERVICES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
CLEARBEAT LIMITED (7 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CHAMBERS, Elaine Margaret
Director
CHAMBERS, Helen Julie
See all

Official records

See all