Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FRASERBURGH SMOKEHOUSE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names:
STRATHAIRD FOODS LIMITED (26 January 2001 - 25 April 2006)
SKYE SALMON LIMITED (14 December 2000 - 26 January 2001)
STRATHAIRD FARMS LIMITED (7 April 1978 - 14 December 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
WILKIN CHAPMAN COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICE LTD
Director
BUSBY, Timothy Mark
Director
LONCASTER, Jenny Nancy
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all