Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MELLORS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names:
TOWNLEY-HUGHES (AIR CONDITIONING) LIMITED (5 April 1978 - 21 July 1983)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
BEER, Michael John Thomas
Director
BEER, Alan James
Director
BEER, Michael John Thomas
See all

Official records

See all