Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRIDEWELL DIRECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names:
BRIDEWELL (NORTH EAST AND MIDLANDS) LIMITED (6 April 1994 - 15 July 1998)
BRIDEWELL C.T.N. (NORTH EAST) LIMITED (5 April 1978 - 6 April 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
WOOD, Sandra Mary
Director
ABBOTT, John Charles
Director
BIRKS, Jason
Director
PENTLAND, Graeme
Director
WILKINSON, James Michael
See all

Official records

See all