Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HANKINS GARAGES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
33190 - Repair of other equipment
Previous company names:
HANKINS TYRES LIMITED (5 April 1978 - 4 March 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2014
Due by
31 December 2014
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2013

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
26 May 2015
Due by
23 June 2015
Last annual return made up to
26 May 2014

People

Secretary
TEMPLE, Jean Anne
Director
MUXWORTHY, Anthony Todd
See all

Official records

See all