Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DORMA UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
DORMA DOOR CONTROLS LIMITED (6 March 1984 - 20 March 2003)
DOERKEN & MANKEL (DORMA) LIMITED (5 April 1978 - 6 March 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
CHRISTIE, Shane Antony
Director
BEWICK, Stephen Alfred
Director
BRINKER, Bernhard
Director
CHRISTIE, Shane Antony
Director
GASPARI, Roberto
See all

Official records

See all