Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TEX AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL ROOMS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
TEX STEEL TUBES LIMITED (16 March 2000 - 28 March 2012)
TEX ENGINEERING LIMITED (1 September 1989 - 16 March 2000)
TEX ABRASIVES (UK) LIMITED (5 June 1985 - 1 September 1989)
TEX ABRASIVES (SAWS AND CUTTERS) LIMITED (4 April 1978 - 5 June 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
PARKER, Christopher Andrew
Director
CODD, Stephen Paul
Director
PARKER, Christopher Andrew
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all