Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STORM PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
01420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
BOURHOOD LIMITED (4 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HOOKER, Catharine Sandra
Director
BARRETT, Samantha
Director
HOOKER, Benjamin Edward
Director
HOOKER, Catharine Sandra
Director
HOOKER, David Symonds
See all

Official records

See all