Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENERGY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names:
FOSTER WHEELER ENERGY LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 16 January 2015)
FOSTER WHEELER (OVERSEAS) LIMITED (3 April 1978 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
JONES, Iain Angus
Director
CRIBB, Roger Martin
Director
NICOL, Stephen James
See all

Official records

See all