Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About M BOOKS ADMIN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 December 1977
Nature of business (SIC):
2211 - Publishing of books
Previous company names:
MIDSUMMER BOOKS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 26 November 2013)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2010

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 August 2011

People

Secretary
MORSE, Stanley Owen
Director
MOENG, Sophearith
Director
MORSE, Stanley Owen
Director
PALMER, Patricia Ann
See all

Official records

See all