Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GRINDLEY LANE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names:
D.L. SKERRETT ENGINEERING LIMITED (28 March 1985 - 1 July 2014)
D.L.S. MACHINES LIMITED (26 August 1976 - 28 March 1985)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
5 July 2016

People

Secretary
SKERRETT, Christine Elizabeth
Director
SKERRETT, Christine Elizabeth
Director
SKERRETT, Nicholas John
See all

Official records

See all