Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INDEPENDENT APPOINTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names:
INDEPENDENT SELECTION (UK) LTD (6 February 1990 - 28 February 1991)
INTER-SELECTION RECRUITMENT LIMITED (27 January 1988 - 6 February 1990)
INTER-SELECTION INSURANCE RECRUITMENT (LEEDS) LIMITED (26 August 1976 - 27 January 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Director
COWLING, Andrew
Director
FRASER, Nicholas Charles
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all