Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FLUOR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FLUOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED (5 November 1999 - 8 August 2000)
FLUOR DANIEL LIMITED (13 March 1987 - 5 November 1999)
FLUOR (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED (26 August 1976 - 13 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HOOPER, James Francis
Director
BREVÉ, Hubertus Henricus Catharinus
Director
CHOPRA, Robin Krishnan
Director
MASON, Graham Melville
Director
MOGOSE, Stephen George
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all