Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HIGHCROSS COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
BUCKLE AND ENGLAND LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 31 August 2006)
FAMILY CHOICE LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1978)
SHOEXPORT LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 31 December 1977)
RALACHAN LIMITED (26 August 1976 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
ENGLAND, Susan Miriam
Director
ENGLAND, Douglas Roy
Director
ENGLAND, Simon James
Director
PAICE, Sally Ann
See all

Official records

See all