Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPENCO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Previous company names:
J.G. SPENCE TRANSPORT LIMITED (26 August 1976 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
SPENCE, David John
Director
SPENCE, Susan
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all