Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STEVE ROSS FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
59140 - Motion picture projection activities
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
90030 - Artistic creation
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
ISLE OF WIGHT VISUAL ARTS CENTRE LIMITED (23 August 1976 - 5 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
BOYD, Ian Mark
Director
FLOWER, Robert
Director
HANKINS, Enid Amy
Director
HART, Terence Dean Richard
Director
JACOBS, Elizabeth Ann
See all

Official records

See all