Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRAVIS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
BIRDSROYD PROPERTIES LIMITED (24 March 2010 - 4 August 2010)
R.H. & G TRAVIS & SONS LIMITED (24 May 1991 - 24 March 2010)
R. ORR LIMITED (19 August 1976 - 24 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2020
Due by
31 July 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2019

People

Secretary
TRAVIS, Glennis
Director
ORR, Dorothy
Director
TRAVIS, Glennis
Director
TRAVIS, Roger Harold
See all

Official records

See all