Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FARNSWORTH COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
TENEGA TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 31 December 1979)
TENEGA UNITED COMPANY LIMITED (17 August 1976 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WINGHAM, Waheena
Director
PASHER, Dror
See all

Official records

Change

See all