Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WOODBARNS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
NIGHTFREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (6 December 1999 - 22 February 2002)
HAY POLLOCK LIMITED (1 January 1992 - 6 December 1999)
HAY, POLLOCK INVESTMENTS LIMITED (17 August 1976 - 1 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
MACDONALD, Meryl Ross
Director
SULLIVAN, Ronald Thomas
Director
WILKINSON, Paul William
See all

Official records

Change

See all