Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GORVETT ESTATES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names:
GEORGE GORVETT & SON LIMITED (17 August 1976 - 26 March 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
GORVETT, David Stanley
Director
GORVETT, David Stanley
Director
GORVETT, David Stanley
Director
GORVETT, Rosemary Ellen
Director
WOOTTON, Julie Ann
See all

Official records

See all