Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NETA TRAINING TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
17 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NATIONAL ENGINEERING TRAINING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (2 December 1985 - 27 March 1990)
NATIONAL ENGINEERING TRAINING ASSOCIATION (ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 2 December 1985)
NORTH EAST TRAINING ASSOCIATION (ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED (17 August 1976 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
SHARP, Fiona Jane
Director
COOK, Philip Michael
Director
COSSINS, Steven
Director
FAULKNER, Jeremy David
Director
HORNBY, John Christopher
See all

Official records

See all