Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FINEWOOD STUDIOS (FURNITURE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names:
PINEWOOD STUDIOS (FURNITURE) LIMITED (25 January 1993 - 10 August 2005)
B.J. BUTCHER (COUNTY DECOR) LIMITED (16 August 1976 - 25 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
BUTCHER, Marlene Jane
Director
MCDONNELL, Rebecca Jane
See all

Official records

See all