Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R A HOWARD CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
43110 - Demolition
Previous company names:
R.A. HOWARD CONTRACTORS (BRADFORD) LIMITED (16 August 1976 - 8 February 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
CAWTHRAY, Richard Ashley Howard
Director
CAWTHRAY, Richard Ashley Howard
See all

Official records

See all