Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WGD035 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
WOOD GROUP HEAVY INDUSTRIAL TURBINES LIMITED (1 January 1997 - 2 May 2014)
G.T.C. GAS TURBINE LIMITED (13 August 1976 - 1 January 1997)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
JONES, Iain Angus
Director
GILMAN, Nicholas Charles
See all

Official records

See all