Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THALES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
REDIFON MEL LIMITED (30 June 1995 - 13 February 2001)
REDIFON LIMITED (1 January 1995 - 30 June 1995)
REDIFON SPT LIMITED (11 October 1991 - 1 January 1995)
SPT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 11 October 1991)
SOUND POWERED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (11 August 1976 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
SEABROOK, Michael William Peter
Director
MCCRORIE, Ewen Angus
Director
SEABROOK, Michael William Peter
See all

Official records

See all