Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASHFORD PACKAGING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
RUCKINGE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIALS LIMITED (9 August 1976 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MORRISON, Alastair David
Director
COOPER, Paul Nicholas
Director
HOLLIS, Michael Francis
Director
MORRISON, Alastair David
Director
MORRISON, Susannah Lesley
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all