Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MACTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
MACTEX (TEXTILE MACHINERY & COMPONENTS) LIMITED (9 August 1976 - 28 May 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
DAVIES, John
Director
DAVIES, Anthony John
Director
DAVIES, John
Director
DAVIES, Sandra
See all

Official records

See all