Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WELBILT (HALESOWEN) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Previous company names:
MANITOWOC BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED (26 June 2009 - 23 March 2017)
SCOTSMAN BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED (3 December 2004 - 26 June 2009)
WHITLENGE DRINK EQUIPMENT LIMITED (3 August 1976 - 3 December 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PRIMA SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
GRAY, Adrian David
Director
ROURKE, John Albert James
Director
SMITH, Mark Anthony
See all

Official records

See all