Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LLOYD'S REGISTER INSPECTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LLOYD'S REGISTER VERIFICATION LIMITED (14 May 2003 - 21 May 2003)
LLOYD'S REGISTER INSPECTION LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 14 May 2003)
L R INSPECTION LIMITED (26 June 1975 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BIGMORE, Tracey Anne
Director
PINDER, James Ian
Director
WILLIAMS, Andrew James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all