Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J.R. HARDING & SONS (FROME) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
J R HARDING & SONS (WESTBURY) LIMITED (25 June 1975 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HARDING, John David
Director
HARDING, David John
Director
HARDING, John David
Director
HARDING, Raymond Kenneth
Director
HARDING, Roger Keith
See all

Official records

See all