Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHILTERN IT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
UNITEK COMPUTERS LIMITED (19 December 1994 - 29 April 2006)
TECHSPAN LTD (17 July 1987 - 19 December 1994)
TECHSPAN AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 17 July 1987)
TECHSPAN LIMITED (24 June 1975 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 June 2015

People

Secretary
THOMAS, John
Director
SMITH, Simon Michael
See all

Official records

See all