Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLAKES SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BLAKES SECURITIES SYSTEMS LIMITED (5 March 1987 - 7 December 2016)
BLAKE & GILLINGHAM ALARM SYSTEMS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 5 March 1987)
MEDLOCKS ALARM SYSTEMS LIMITED (23 June 1975 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WATT, Laura
Director
BLAKE, Clifford Alexander
Director
BLAKE, Linda
Director
WATT, James Charles
Director
WATT, Laura
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all