Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DATAGRAPHIC GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names:
PROLOG PRINT MEDIA LIMITED (4 August 2003 - 28 February 2017)
PROLOG BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (17 December 1996 - 4 August 2003)
SYNED LIMITED (16 June 1995 - 17 December 1996)
SYNED COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED (30 June 1987 - 16 June 1995)
COMPAPER LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 30 June 1987)
COGGON COMPUTERS (SOFTWARE) LIMITED (10 June 1975 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
HAWXWELL, Joanne
Director
KING, Richard Glyn
Director
WELLS, Eric
See all

Official records

See all