Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W. REIDY AND SONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
4511 - Demolition buildings; earth moving
Previous company names:
ROMANI BROTHERS LIMITED (9 June 1975 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1992
Due by
31 October 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1991

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
14 March 1992

People

Secretary
REIDY, William John Peter
Director
IMESON, Leonard Archibald
Director
MORETON, Brian
Director
REIDY, Shorjan
Director
REIDY, William John Peter
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all