Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHERBORNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
KNIGHT PRECISION WIRE LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 3 January 2003)
PRECISION METAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED (6 June 1975 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
KNIGHT, Brien Walter
Director
KNIGHT, Darrell Edward Alfred
See all

Official records

See all